Zip code Logo
Updated Postal Codes 2018-12-01

Zip Code - FAROE ISLANDS

This table show 200 entries :
Name Zip Code Administrative Name 1 Administrative Name 2 Time Zone Latitude Longitude
Æduvik64562,066700-6,683300
Akrar927Atlantic/Faroe 61,450000-6,750000
Ánir726Atlantic/Faroe 62,250000-6,566700
Argir160Atlantic/Faroe 61,983300-6,750000
Argir165Atlantic/Faroe 61,983300-6,750000
Árnafjørdur72762,250000-6,516700
Bøur386Atlantic/Faroe 62,083300-7,350000
Dalur235Atlantic/Faroe 61,783300-6,666700
Depil735Atlantic/Faroe 62,283300-6,516700
Eidi47062,300000-7,083300
Elduvik47862,283300-6,900000
Fámjin870Atlantic/Faroe 61,516700-6,866700
Frodba82561,550000-6,766700
Fuglafjørdur53062,244000-6,813900
Fuglafjørdur53562,244000-6,813900
Funningsfjørdur47762,233300-6,916700
Funningur475Atlantic/Faroe 62,283300-6,950000
Gásadalur387Atlantic/Faroe 62,116700-7,433300
Gjógv476Atlantic/Faroe 62,316700-6,933300
Glyvrar625Atlantic/Faroe 62,133300-6,716700
Gøta510Atlantic/Faroe 62,200000-6,733300
Gøta515Atlantic/Faroe 62,200000-6,733300
Gøtueidi66662,183300-6,766700
Gøtugjógv511Atlantic/Faroe 62,183300-6,733300
Haldarsvik44062,283300-7,083300
Haraldssund785Atlantic/Faroe 62,266700-6,600000
Hattarvik76762,333300-6,250000
Hellur695Atlantic/Faroe 62,266700-6,833300
Hestur280Atlantic/Faroe 61,950000-6,866700
Hósvik42062,150000-6,933300
Hov960Atlantic/Faroe 61,516700-6,733300
Hoyvik18862,034100-6,781300
Húsar796Atlantic/Faroe 62,266700-6,683300
Húsavik23061,800000-6,666700
Hvalba850Atlantic/Faroe 61,600000-6,950000
Hvalvik43062,183300-7,016700
Hvannasund740Atlantic/Faroe 62,300000-6,500000
Hvitanes18762,050000-6,766700
Innan Glyvur494Atlantic/Faroe 62,133300-6,750000
Kaldbak180Atlantic/Faroe 62,050000-6,816700
Kaldbaksbotnur18562,046000-6,799500
Kirkja766Atlantic/Faroe 62,316700-6,300000
Kirkjubøur175Atlantic/Faroe 61,950000-6,783300
Klaksvik70062,226500-6,589000
Klaksvík710Atlantic/Faroe 62,226500-6,589000
Kolbanargjógv495Atlantic/Faroe 62,100000-6,783300
Kollafjørdur41062,116700-6,900000
Koltur285Atlantic/Faroe 61,983300-6,950000
Kunoy780Atlantic/Faroe 62,283300-6,666700
Kvivik34062,116700-7,066700
Lambareidi62662,133300-6,716700
Lambi627Atlantic/Faroe 62,133300-6,683300
Langasandur438Atlantic/Faroe 62,233300-7,033300
Leirvik52062,216700-6,683300
Leynar335Atlantic/Faroe 62,116700-7,033300
Ljósá466Atlantic/Faroe 62,266700-7,050000
Lopra926Atlantic/Faroe 61,433300-6,766700
Midvágur37062,051100-7,193900
Midvágur37562,051100-7,193900
Mikladalur797Atlantic/Faroe 62,333300-6,750000
Morskranes496Atlantic/Faroe 62,133300-6,833300
Múli737Atlantic/Faroe 62,350000-6,566700
Mykines388Atlantic/Faroe 62,100000-7,633300
Nes, Eysturoy65562,083300-6,716700
Nes, Vágur92561,438900-6,744400
Nesvik43762,216700-7,016700
Nólsoy270Atlantic/Faroe 62,016700-6,666700
Norddepil73062,300000-6,516700
Nordoyri72562,216700-6,533300
Nordradalur17862,033300-6,916700
Nordragøta51262,200700-6,741900
Nordskáli46062,216700-7,000000
Nordtoftir73662,266700-6,500000
Øravik82761,533300-6,800000
Oyndarfjørdur69062,283300-6,833300
Oyrarbakki400Atlantic/Faroe 62,200000-6,983300
Oyrarbakki405Atlantic/Faroe 62,200000-6,983300
Oyrareingir415Atlantic/Faroe 62,100000-6,950000
Oyri450Atlantic/Faroe 62,183300-6,966700
Porkeri950Atlantic/Faroe 61,483300-6,733300
Rituvik64062,100000-6,666700
Runavik62062,116700-6,716700
Saksun436Atlantic/Faroe 62,250000-7,166700
Saltangará600Atlantic/Faroe 62,116700-6,716700
Saltangará610Atlantic/Faroe 62,116700-6,716700
Saltnes656Atlantic/Faroe 62,100000-6,733300
Sandavágur360Atlantic/Faroe 62,050000-7,133300
Sandur210Atlantic/Faroe 61,842500-6,807800
Sandur215Atlantic/Faroe 61,842500-6,807800
Sandvik86061,633300-6,916700
Selatrad49762,150000-6,850000
Signabøur416Atlantic/Faroe 62,100000-6,900000
Skællingur33662,116700-7,033300
Skálafjørdur48562,200000-6,850000
Skálavik22061,833300-6,650000
Skáli480Atlantic/Faroe 62,150000-6,766700
Skarvanes236Atlantic/Faroe 61,800000-6,733300
Skipanes665Atlantic/Faroe 62,166700-6,750000
Skopun240Atlantic/Faroe 61,900000-6,866700
Skúvoy260Atlantic/Faroe 61,766700-6,800000
Søldarfjørdur66062,150000-6,733300
Sørvágur380Atlantic/Faroe 62,097300-7,357700
Stóra Dimun28661,966700-6,908300
Strendur490Atlantic/Faroe 62,116700-6,750000
Streymnes435Atlantic/Faroe 62,200000-7,016700
Stykkid33062,116700-7,033300
Sumba970Atlantic/Faroe 61,400000-6,700000
Sund186Atlantic/Faroe 62,050000-6,833300
Svináir46562,233300-7,016700
Svinoy76562,283300-6,333300
Sydradalur, Kalsoy79562,322200-6,738900
Sydradalur, Streymoy17762,016700-6,900000
Sydrugøta51362,183300-6,733300
Tjørnuvik44562,283300-7,133300
Toftir650Atlantic/Faroe 62,100000-6,733300
Tórshavn100Atlantic/Faroe 62,016700-6,766700
Tórshavn110Atlantic/Faroe 62,016700-6,766700
Trøllanes798Atlantic/Faroe 62,366700-6,783300
Trongisvágur826Atlantic/Faroe 61,566700-6,833300
Tvøroyri800Atlantic/Faroe 61,555600-6,811100
Tvøroyri810Atlantic/Faroe 61,555600-6,811100
Vágur900Atlantic/Faroe 61,473200-6,811800
Vágur910Atlantic/Faroe 61,473200-6,811800
Válur358Atlantic/Faroe 62,133300-7,133300
Vatnsoyrar385Atlantic/Faroe 62,066700-7,233300
Velbastadur17661,983300-6,833300
Vestmanna350Atlantic/Faroe 62,156400-7,166400
Vestmanna355Atlantic/Faroe 62,156400-7,166400
Vidareidi75062,366700-6,533300
Vikarbyrgi92861,433300-6,716700
 
If you find your zip code, please Tweet, google+ or like this website ;-) Thank you !