Zip code Logo
Updated Postal Codes 2018-12-01

Zip Code - ICELAND

This table show 200 entries :
Name Zip Code Administrative Name 1 Administrative Name 2 Time Zone Latitude Longitude
Millilanda Póstur10264,150000-21,950000
Akranesi300
Akranesi301
Akranesi302
Akureyri600Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,693200-18,127000
Akureyri601Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,666700-18,100000
Akureyri602Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,666700-18,100000
Akureyri603Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,666700-18,100000
Álftanesi225
523
Bakkafirði68566,200000-15,333300
Bíldudal465
Blönduósi54065,833300-20,316700
Blönduósi54165,833300-20,316700
Bolungarvík415Atlantic/Reykjavik 66,150000-23,250000
Borgarfirði Eystri720
Borgarnesi310
Borgarnesi311
Breiðdalsvík760Atlantic/Reykjavik 64,800000-14,000000
Búðardal370
Búðardal371
Dalvík620Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,966700-18,533300
Dalvík621Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,966700-18,533300
Djúpavogi76564,800000-14,000000
Drangsnesi520
Egilsstöðum700
Egilsstöðum701
Eskifirði735
Eyrarbakka82063,833300-21,066700
Fáskrúðsfirði750
Flatey Breiðafirði345
Flateyri425Atlantic/Reykjavik 66,050000-23,516700
Fljótum570
Flúðum845
Fosshólli64565,725000-15,516700
Garðabæ210
Garðabæ212
Garði250
Grenivík610Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,950000-18,183300
Grímsey61165,950000-18,183300
Grindavík240Atlantic/Reykjavik 63,833300-22,433300
Grundarfirði35064,883300-23,716700
Hafnarfirði220
Hafnarfirði221
Hafnarfirði222
Hellissandi360
Hellu850
Hellu851
Hnífsdal41066,150000-23,250000
Höfn Hornafirði780
Höfn Hornafirði781
Hofsós565Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,900000-19,433300
Hofsós566Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,900000-19,433300
Hólmavík510Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,716700-21,683300
Hólmavík512Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,716700-21,683300
Hrísey630
Húsavík640Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,400000-13,683300
Húsavík641Atlantic/Reykjavik 66,050000-17,350000
Hvammstanga530
Hvammstanga531
Hveragerði810Atlantic/Reykjavik 64,000000-21,200000
Hvolsvelli860
Hvolsvelli861
Ísafirði400
Ísafirði401
Keflavíkurflugvelli235
Kirkjubæjarklaustri880
Kjalarnesi11664,150000-21,950000
Kjörvogi522
Kópaskeri67066,450000-15,950000
Kópaskeri67166,450000-15,950000
Kópavogi200
Kópavogi201
Kópavogi202
Kópavogi203
Laugarvatni840
Laugum650
Mjóafirði715
Mosfellsbæ270
Mývatni660
Neskaupstað740
Norðurfirði524
Ólafsfirði62565,966700-18,533300
Ólafsvík355Atlantic/Reykjavik 64,883300-23,716700
Öræfum785
Patreksfirði450
Patreksfirði451
Raufarhöfn675Atlantic/Reykjavik 66,450000-15,950000
Reyðarfirði730
Reykhólahreppi380
Reykholt Borgarfirði320
Reykjanesbæ230
Reykjanesbæ232
Reykjanesbæ233
Reykjanesbæ260
Reykjavík150Atlantic/Reykjavik 64,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík155Atlantic/Reykjavik 64,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík10164,141000-21,918300
Reykjavík12164,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík 1011064,111400-21,905800
Reykjavík 1013064,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík 1111164,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík 1211264,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík 1213264,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík 1311364,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík10364,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík12364,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík10464,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík12464,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík10564,141300-21,915000
Reykjavík12564,139600-21,915000
Reykjavík10764,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík12764,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík10864,136400-21,901800
Reykjavík12864,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík10964,150000-21,950000
Reykjavík12964,150000-21,950000
Sandgerði245Atlantic/Reykjavik 64,050000-22,700000
Sauðárkróki550
Sauðárkróki551
Selfossi800
Selfossi801
Selfossi802
Seltjarnarnesi170
Seltjarnarnesi172
Seyðisfirði710
Siglufirði580
Skagaströnd545Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,833300-20,316700
Snæfellsbæ35664,883300-23,716700
Stað500
Stöðvarfirði755
Stokkseyri825Atlantic/Reykjavik 63,833300-21,066700
Stykkishólmi340
Súðavík420Atlantic/Reykjavik 66,033300-23,000000
Suðureyri430Atlantic/Reykjavik 66,116700-23,533300
Tálknafirði460
Þingeyri470Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,866700-23,500000
Þingeyri471Atlantic/Reykjavik 65,866700-23,500000
Þorlákshöfn815Atlantic/Reykjavik 63,850000-21,366700
Þórshöfn680Atlantic/Reykjavik 66,200000-15,333300
Þórshöfn681Atlantic/Reykjavik 66,200000-15,333300
Varmahlíð56065,900000-19,433300
Vestmannaeyjum900
Vestmannaeyjum902
Vík870Atlantic/Reykjavik 63,416700-19,016700
Vík871Atlantic/Reykjavik 66,133300-18,766700
Vogum190
Vopnafirði690
 
If you find your zip code, please Tweet, google+ or like this website ;-) Thank you !